Senior 4 Day Entry Form 2018

If you wish to enter for the Senior 4 Day Open in April 2018 please complete the form and email back to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Senior 4 Day 2018 - Entry Form

Senior 4 Day Open 2017 Winners

Gents Scratch Overall Section - 'Jackie MacRae Trophy'

Final - Les Pirie(Millport) vs Lorne Miller(Nairn Dunbar) 

Lorne Miller came out as the winner 

overall scratch overall scratch winner 

Gents Scratch 70+ Section

Final - Jackie MacRae(Nairn Dunbar) vs James Young(Moray) 

James Young came out as the winner

overall 70 overall 70 winner 

Gents Scratch 63-69 Section

Final - Alistair Fiddes(Murcar) vs Derek Lamb(Nairn Dunbar)

Derek Lamb came out as the winner

overall 63-69 overall 63-69 winner 

Gents Scratch 55-62 Section

Final - Charlie Duffy(Nairn Dunbar) vs Iain Henderson(Nairn Dunbar)

Charlie Duffy came out as the winner

 scratch 55-62 

Gents Overall Handicap Section - 'David Nicol Cup'

Final - Michael Law(East Kilbride) vs Ivor Matheson(Southerness)

Ivor Matheson came out as the winner

overall handicap overall handicap winner 

Gents Handicap 70+ Section

Final - David Nicol(Nairn Dunbar) vs Duncan Dick(Nairn Dunbar)

David Nicol came out as the winner

gents 70 h gents 70 h winner 

Gents Handicap 63-69 Section

Final - Paul Jackson(Nairn Dunbar) vs Jim McCloy(Nairn Dunbar)

Jim McCloy came out as the winner

gents 63-69 h gents 63-60 h winner 

Gents Handicap 55-62 Section

Final - Doug McAllister(Forres) vs Robert Williams(West Wilts) 

Doug McAllister came out as the winner

gents h 55-62 gents h 55-62 winner 

Ladies Silver Section

Final - Morag Wardrop(Turnhouse) vs Christine McAndrew(Nairn Dunbar)

Christine McAndrew came out as the winner

ladies silver ladies silver winner 

Ladies Bronze Section

Final - Dorothy Marshall(Forres) vs Lyn Galloway(Canmore) 

Dorothy Marshall came out as the winner

Ladies Bronze Section Ladies bronze section winner 

Full Results

Gents Scratch Section & Gents Handicap Section also Gents Stableford

Ladies Silver Section & Ladies Bronze Section also Ladies Stableford

Seniors 4 Day Open (Gents and Ladies)

Monday 24th April to Thursday 27th April 2017
Practice Round - Sunday 23rd April

Programme

Sunday 23rd April
Practice Round
(Phone the office on (01667) 452741 for a tee time)
Sunday Carvery available
(please pre-book)

***Monday 24th April - Round 1 Abandoned - Due to Weather Conditions***

Now there will be 1 Round of Qualifying on Tuesday (same tee times as Monday)
Tuesday 25th April - Qualifying Round 1 - STROKEPLAY
(play will be in 3 balls)

7.00 - 11.00 - Gents
11.30 - 12.30 - Ladies
13.00 - 15.00 - Gents
Tuesday Night - Qualifiers’ Draw in main lounge
Evening Entertainment - To be confirmed

Wednesday 26th April

SEMI FINALS
8.00 - 9.10 Mens Handicap 55 - 62, 63 - 69, 70+, Overall
9.20 - 9.50 Ladies Handicap Bronze, Silver
10.00 - 11.10 Mens Scratch 55 - 62, 63 - 69, 70+, Overall
11.30 - 16.00 Consolation Stableford
Wednesday Night
Evening Entertainment - To be confirmed

Thursday 27th April

FINALS
8.00 - 11.30 Consolation 3 Ball Better Ball (Team)
12.00 - 12.40 Mens Handicap 55 - 62, 63 - 69, 70+
13.00 - 13.15 Ladies Handicap Bronze, Silver
13.30 - 14.15 Mens Scratch 55 - 62, 63 - 69, 70+
Thursday Night
Prize Giving in main lounge
Evening Entertainment - To be confirmed

Catering will be available throughout the week

Tee Times may change slightly, depending on entries